Artboard 1Artboard 1Artboard 1Artboard 1Artboard 1Artboard 1Artboard 1Artboard 1Artboard 1Artboard 1Artboard 1Artboard 1Artboard 1Artboard 1Artboard 1
Locked Down Radio

Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out the basis on which we, Locked Down Radio Ltd will collect, use and store your personal data.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (Act) / EU General Data Protection Regulation 2016 (GDPR), the data controller is Locked Down Radio Ltd, whose registered offices are at 140 Foredyke Avenue, Hull, England, HU7 0DW. Company registration no. GB 13310466, tel. +44 (0)7805 945581.

Locked Down Radio Ltd are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy and as such operate a strict Code of Conduct. This privacy policy, together with any other documents referred to within this notice, sets out the basis on which we will control and process the personal data that we hold on you and collect from you, or that you provide to us. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, Locked Down Radio Ltd are hereinafter refered to as 'LDR'.

Please read the following information carefully to understand our views and practices when processing and handling your personal data.

Quick links

Return to top

What is Personal Data?

Return to top

Who do we collect information from?

Return to top

What kind of information do we collect?

Return to top

Device information, cookies and 3rd party technology

Return to top

Transfer of data outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)

Return to top

How do we protect your personal data?

Return to top

How do we use the information we hold about you?

Return to top

When may we disclose your personal information to 3rd parties?

Return to top

How can you manage or delete information we hold on you? Your 8 individual rights of control

Return to top

How long do we keep your information? (Data Retention)

Return to top

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Return to top

Contacting us

Return to top

Privacy Policy Definitions